Summer Dresses under $100

Hey guys.. if you have been following me for some time you know that Zara is the love of my life.. I mean I’ve always loved it but since living in Spain the past two years I have learned to adore it. Why? Well Zara is from Spain. The founder is Spanish and opened his first store in this country. That means that in every corner of Barcelona there is a Zara. Now, comparing Zara in the States to Zara in Spain.. world apart. Zara in Spain is half the price and has a much bigger collection with much nicer things and options. Zara in the States is double the price (since its not made in America) and doesn’t have the same quality goods… its almost as if they send all their crap left over to America. Trust me, I’ve lived through both and have much knowledge lol.

Now that my Zara rant has come to an end lol.. I love to shop affordable clothes. Yes, I splurge on shoes and bags (accessories) but when it comes to clothes I love to get high fashion for low cost and Zara makes this very doable. I have a small section in my closet with my Valentino and Chanel dresses but do I use them the way I do my Zara clothes, absolutely not. I prefer buying affordable so every season I can simply update everything without worrying to much about the thousands of dollars I’ve spent on the clothes.. ya feelz me? lol. Okay so, a few tips.. when buying on a budget.. get neutral colors. Colors that can be paired with more bold accessories and get things that can be worn in a few different ways. Stretch that dollar, thats what its ultimately all about. So, what I do is I buy white tank tops or black, tan, grey… so that way I can wear them with almost every kind of bottom.. and as far as dresses I do pretty much the same. Once those neutral colors are out the way then feel free to buy the colorful shit.

Wow.. this Zara rant came out to too long haha.. Β am I the only person who gets so into my thoughts and feelings I get side tracked and into a completely different topic lol. Side note and totally unrelated to the topic: its 8am and I’ve had the outside chocolate of 4 ice cream sticks.. ugh!!

okay.. Zara… so today I will film on my youtube ChannelΒ Sonya SedΒ , 3 looks under $100 for summer so tomorrow be sure to look out for that as I will try the clothes on and model my ass around for you to see!! But for now, below is 1 of those dresses that I got and it cost under $30 which is fantastic. This dress is so flowy and airy and can be dressed down with sandals or dressed up with heels and a nice red lip on a night out on town!!! Thats the type of shit you want to go for! 1 dress, two ways to wear it. Day AND Nights.

FullSizeRender

One thought on “Summer Dresses under $100

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s