Shopping as Cardio?! OOTD and SALES

Hey guys… Oh how I have missed writing. You know when you just lose all inspiration and just have a “fuck it” kind a moment, in my case more like a month lol… Yeah well that’s what happened but I’m back! 

If you are anything like me you love a good sale and love to burn calories doing what you love most… SHOP! Okay so I recently signed up for a gym membership but honestly guys… How fuckin boring is the gym ๐Ÿ˜ด legit running in the same place and smelling the people around you, ya I tried!! Instead this week the stores everywhere have been on Sale. I love my luxury items but when I can get more for my buck and stretch that shit then why not… Who wouldn’t. I know you al went to those sales… Secret of mine….. I stock up on winter clothes during the sales because they are sooooooooo damn cheap! Anyway, I will do a reveal on YouTube of the things I got sometime next week. So back to Cardio… Our best friend!!!?!? Ya right! Cardio made simple… SHOP AND TRY THINGS ON. On average you burn an average of 385 calories – the equivalent of a piece of carrot cake or two large glasses of wine – trudging around stores each week. I mean isn’t that such great news… So who’s going shopping tomorrow??! Any excuse to shop right! RIGHT 

OUTFIT DETAILS FOR TODAY 

Dress shirt: Bershka, Sandals: Jimmy Choo, Purse: Hermes 35cm Birkin


Till next time 

XoXo

Sonya