Favorite Heels πŸ‘ πŸ‘ 

Hey guys… I’m so annoyed. I tried to upload a really good video to my YouTube Channel and it’s such a bitch trying to get it to upload. Gosh! Figured I’d share lol because who likes to be frustrated alone!! 

As you know I have a huge heel collection. Though I love them all there are a few pair that I really think have overtime become my favorite pairs. Even though I don’t wear them as much as some other pairs… They are still my favs.. They just aren’t so practical. But… Look wise and comfort wise they are bomb. 

The first pair is my Christian Louboutin spiked boots. I get so many compliments of these every time I wear them and they have easily become my favorite grab during winter season. They are surprisingly super comfortable (if you are a regular heel walker). They legit spice up any outfit. Also, these beauties where the start to my Instagram and blog. Posted these and Christian Louboutin featured it on his page AND website!!! UMM YAS!


Since we are on the topic of Christian Louboutin these lace up suede heels are my absolutely favorite. I will make an excuse to wear these anytime. For these, I match my outfit to my shoes not my shoes to my outfit. They are by far one of my most comfortable high heels.. Actually they are much more comfortable than my low heels. But God these are LIFE. So sexy. So nice. So glam. Like grrrrrr… Lol too much??!? Love it!


I also wanted to mention these beauties… Saint Laurent booties.. As seen on Kim K like all the time. These are so sexy. I freaking love these. They are also super comfortable ONCE the leather has been stretched and worn in… So after the second wear. I get a lot of compliments when I wear these as well BUT I personably do not like them with pants. I will strictly only wear these with something that goes above my knees, that’s just my style tho! 

So there you have it. My Favs lol… Does it even matter haha well for those who want to invest I recommend these. 

XOXO

FASHIONBLOGGERTOGO