Neck Choker πŸ˜‘

Okay are we all seeing the neck choker becoming a huge trend these days. Where these not the biggest deal 10 years ago also!!?! I haven’t decided how I feel about it just yet. I walked into a cool vintage shop in town and found some cool ones that are on the thicker side. I of course tried it on and it looked kinda good. I mean my hair was up so it wasn’t bad. I still don’t know though… I feel like the requirements to pulling these neck chokers off is 1. A long neck. If you have a short neck it just looks like you now have NO neck lol 2. Defined jaw line. So here is where my problem lies. I have baby fat under my chin that loves me so much it always sticks around lol hahaha (made myself laugh..cute) but really…I feel like those who have that defined jaw line can really pull this look off. If you have a supppperrr defined jaw line even on a short neck it will look okay!!! Unfortunately I have neither of these things going for me lol so I haven’t really decided if its something I feel confident enough to wear out. The thought of it tho is fun. 

Any ways Outfit Details from yesterday. I kept it really casual because I walk A LOT on the daily. So comfort is my vision these days till I return back to Cali! Also side note: I shipped all my things to LA so my bags, shoes, clothes, dresses… You name it…. It’s in cargo on its way to LA!! I legit have two bags of clothes and I am making it work, to the best of my ability that is. Lol 


The black top above was very popular! I got it from Zara and should still be available in stores now.


Okay guys thoughts ☝🏼 ??? How do we feel about these things??? ✍🏼 

Also follow me on my Instagram: fashionbloggertogo and my Snapchat to see how my detox is going: Fashionbtg 
XOXO

Fashionbloggertogo