GLAM ASS F%$#

Let me ask you guys… Do you ever get so bored that you’re like “hmmm I’m about to take a shower so let me go all out and do my makeup just to make sure I still look bomb AF”… its not just me right!!???!?!? lol (I know I don’t stand alone)

I  figured I typically never wear this much makeup anymore and if I do its for a nice night out, date night or some event or some shit.. aside from that I barely even apply foundation these days.. its concealer, set it, mascara and I am out the door! Therefore, today I was like Im gonna go wash my face right after anyway so let me just make sure I still got this whole makeup thing in the bag… not that I doubted myself but for some reason us girls always need to be reassured of our amazing qualities and talents hahaha!!! (ya, I know I don’t stand alone on that one either) lol. Anwayway.. I honestly loved the outcome. I actually missed spending 40 minutes doing my makeup.. even though I hate washing it all off.. but like most things its a love hate relationship so #thuglife.

Get ready for the list because its fucking long

MAKEUP USED IN ORDER

[FACE] L’oreal Paris True Match shade W4, Nars Radian Creamy Concealer shade Medium Custard & Vanilla mixed, Mac Matchmaster concealer shade 7.5 to contour, Kat Von D palette to set my face: under eyes Lyric and contour Shadowplan, Mac powder for under eyes shade Hot Sensation [this is the best shit I have ever used], Bobbi Brown highlight shade Pink Glow [this is brand new and amazing]

[EYES] Urban Decay Naked Palette3: 1. Base shade Mugshot 2. Crease shade Blackheart, Mac eyeliner color Black Brilliance, Delipus liquid liner shade Black, Mac eye shadow shade Folie [used this under my eyes to darken the look..this shadow is perfect for that], Kleancolor lashes #16, Anastasia Beverlyhills Brow Pencil shade dark brown [LOVE]

IMG_0488IMG_0489IMG_0469IMG_0490

XOXO

FASHIONBLOGGERTOGO

2 thoughts on “GLAM ASS F%$#

Comments are closed.