The Orange That Gave Me the New Black

I am IN LOVE with my Birkin. It is seriously the perfect size and I have carried it out once already… (haven’t left my house for two days lol). The bag is so light weight and structured so well. I can fit more then I thought in there which is actually surprising. I initially thought when I opened the box that it was going to be a bit small for all the crap I throw in my purse (unnecessary crap that is) but it all fits comfortably AND I have plenty of room left! It is definitely going to be a lifetime bag. The leather is outstanding btw also! Β I haven’t got a chance to really wear it out someplace where it requires me to get dressed up.. and by dressed up people.. I mean something aside from gym wear haha… so I haven’t been able to really take pictures outdoors with it and my outfit put together. But I have to make a run to Valentino today and if my lazy ass decides to look normal lol then I shall snap some photos.. otherwise.. yet another day will pass and no ootd will be posted. Ugh the weather is so fucking shitty I have like no inspiration or mood to get dressed. Andddddddd on top of it all the fuckin Patriots lost last night and I had a lot of money riding on them.. and they let me AND my husband down!!!! Assholes!!!! Anyways… that info was just a bonus haha! So I took some cute pics today because I wanted a more clear shot of the bag and the color on the inside… Not so sure I mastered the shot from inside BUTTTT as I always say… #thugLife

IMG_9059IMG_9077IMG_9089